Show Society Contacts

Sub-Chambers

Burnett
Central Highlands
Central QLD
Central & North-West QLD
Darling Downs
Near North Coast
North QLD
South Burnett
South-East QLD
South-West QLD
West Moreton & Brisbane Valley
RNA

Map of Shows

Biggenden Show

Biggenden & District A. & P. Society Inc.

Bundaberg Show

Bundaberg A. P. & I. Society

Eidsvold Show

Eidsvold Show Society Inc.

Gayndah Show

Gayndah Show Society

Gin Gin Show

Gin Gin A. P. & I. Society

Childers Show

Isis District P. A. & I. Society Inc.

Monto Show

Monto & District Show Society Inc.

Mt. Perry Show

Mount Perry Show Society

Mundubbera Show

Mundubbera Show Society Inc.

Teebar Show

The Teebar Show & Sports Association Inc.

Alpha Show

Alpha Show Society Inc.

Capella Show

Capella & District Show Society

Clermont Show

Clermont Rodeo & Show Society Inc.

Comet River Show

Comet Sporting and Agricultural Show Society Inc.

Emerald Show

Emerald Show Society

Springsure Show

Springsure P. & A. (Show) Society

Baralaba Show

Baralaba A. & P. (Show) Society

Callide Valley Show

Callide Valley A. & P. Society (Biloela)

Gladstone Show

Gladstone Show Society

Mackay Show

Mackay & District A. P. & I. Association

Marlborough Show

Marlborough Agricultural Show Association

Mt. Larcom Show

Mount Larcom & District Show Society Inc.

Mt. Morgan Show

Mount Morgan Show Society

Moura Coal & Country Festival

Moura Coal & Country Festival Association Inc.

Pioneer Valley Show

Pioneer Valley Agricultural Show Society Inc.

Ridgelands Show

Ridgelands & District S. & A. (Show) Association

Rockhampton Show

Rockhampton Regional Council

Sarina Show

Sarina Show Society

The Caves Show

The Caves Progress & Agricultural Society Inc.

Theodore Show

Theodore Show Society Inc.

Wowan Show

Wowan Agricultural (Show) Society Inc.

Yepoon Show

Yepoon & District Show Society Inc.

Barcaldine Show

Barcaldine P. A. & H. (Show) Society Inc.

Blackall Show

Barcoo Pastoral (Show) Society Inc. (Blackall)

Cloncurry Show

Cloncurry & District Show Society

Hughenden Show

Hughenden Show Society

Isisford Sheep & Wool Show

Isisford Sheep & Wool Show Inc.

Longreach Show

Longreach Show Society Inc.

Mt. Isa Show

Mount Isa Agricultural Show Society

Muttaburra Show

Muttaburra Stock Show Society Inc.

Tambo Show

Tambo Stock Show Inc.

Winton Show

Winton P. & A. (Show) Society

Allora Show

Allora Show Society Inc.

Bell Show

Bell Show Society

Clifton Show

Clifton Show Society

Cooyar Show

Cooyar Agricultural Society

Crow's Nest Show

Crow’s Nest A. H. & I. Society Inc.

Dalby Show

Dalby & District Show Society

Goombungee-Haden Show

Goombungee Haden A. H. & P. Society

Goondiwindi Show

Goondiwindi P. & A. (Show) Society

Inglewood Show

Inglewood Show Society

Jandowae Show

Jandowae Show Society

Killarney Show

Killarney Show and Rodeo Society Inc.

Millmerran Show

Millmerran Show Society

Oakey Show

Oakey A. P. & R. (Show) Society

Pittsworth Show

Pittsworth Show Society Inc.

Stanthorpe Show

Stanthorpe Agricultural Society

Tara Show

Tara P. A. & H. (Show) Society

Texas Show

Texas Show Society

Toowoomba Royal Show

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland – RASQ (Toowoomba)

Warwick Show

Warwick Show & Rodeo Society

Boonah Show

Boonah Show Society

Esk Show

Esk P. A. & I. Association Inc.

Gatton Show

Gatton Show Society

Ipswich Show

Ipswich Show Society

Kalbar Show

Kalbar & District Show Association

Laidley Show

Laidley A. & I. Society

Lowood Show

Lowood Show Society

Marburg Show

Marburg & District Show Society

Rosewood Show

Rosewood A. & H. (Show) Association

Toogoolawah Show

Toogoolawah Dairying A. & I. Association Inc.

Ekka

Royal National A. & I. Association (RNA) of Queensland

Caboolture Show

Caboolture & District A. & P. Society Inc.

Dayboro Show

Dayboro A. H. & I. Association Inc.

Eumundi Show

Eumundi Park Recreation & Showgrounds Association Inc.

Fraser Coast Agricultural Show

Fraser Coast Agriculture Show Society Inc.

Gympie Show

Gympie District Show Society

Kenilworth Show

Kenilworth Hall Show & Recreation Grounds Association Inc.

Kilcoy Show

Kilcoy P. A. & I. Society

Maleny Show

Maleny Show Society

Mary Valley Show

Mary Valley Show Society Inc. (Imbil)

Sunshine Coast Show

Sunshine Coast Agricultural Show Society (Nambour)

Noosa Show

Noosa A. H. & I. Society Inc.

Pine Rivers Show

The Pine Rivers A. H. & I. Association

Redcliffe Show

Redcliffe A. H. & I. (Show) Society

Samford Show

Samford & District Show Society

Woodford Show

Woodford A. P. & I. Association Inc.

Atherton Show

Atherton Tableland Agricultural Society

Ayr Show

Ayr P. A. & I. Association

Bowen Show

Bowen P. A. Association

Cairns Show

Cairns Show Association

Charters Towers Show

Towers P. A. & Mining Association Inc.

Giru Show

Giru A. H. & I. Society

Herbert River Show

Herbert River P. & A. (Ingham Show) Association

Innisfail Show

Innisfail & District Show Society

Malanda Show

Malanda Show Society

Mareeba Show

Mareeba District Rodeo & Show Association

Mossman Show

Mossman & District Show Society

Proserpine Show

Proserpine A. P. & I. (Show) Association

Tully Show

Tully & District Show Society

Blackbutt Show

Blackbutt Show Society

Goomeri Show

Goomeri & District Show Society

Kingaroy Show

Kingaroy Show Society Inc.

Murgon Show

Murgon Show Society 

Nanango Show

Nanango A. P. & M. (Show) Society

Proston Show

Proston P. A. & H. Association Inc.

Wondai Show

Proston P. A. & H. Association Inc.

Beaudesert Show

Beaudesert Show Society

Beenleigh Show

Beenleigh Show Society

Brookfield Show

Brookfield Show Society Inc.

Canungra Show

Canungra & District A. H. & I. Society

Mt. Gravatt Show

Mount Gravatt A. H. & I. (Show) Society

Mudgeeraba Show

Mudgeeraba Show Society

Rocklea Show

Rocklea A. & I. (Show) Association

Tamborine Mountain Show

Tamborine Mountain A. H. & I. (Show) Society

Brigalow Bush Carnival

Brigalow Recreation Ground Inc.

Charleville Show

Charleville & South-West Queensland Show Society

Chinchilla Show

Chinchilla A. & P. Association

Cunnamulla Show

Cunnamulla & District Show Society

Dirranbandi Show

Dirranbandi P. & A. Association

Miles & District Show

Miles & District Show Society

Mitchell Show

Mitchell Show Society Inc.

Quilpie Show

Quilpie District Show Society

Roma Show

Roma Show Society

St. George Show

St. George P. & A. (Show) Association

Taroom Show

Taroom Show Society

Wallumbilla Show

Wallumbilla A. & P. Association

Wandoan Show

Wandoan Agricultural (Show) Society Inc.

Sub-Chambers' Shows

  • Biggenden
  • Bundaberg
  • Eidsvold
  • Gayndah
  • Gin Gin
  • Isis District
  • Monto
  • Mt. Perry
  • Mundubbera
  • Tee Bar
  • Alpha
  • Capella
  • Clermont
  • Comet River
  • Emerald
  • Springsure
  • Baralaba
  • Callide Valley
  • Gladstone
  • Mackay
  • Marlborough
  • Mt. Larcom
  • Mt. Morgan
  • Moura
  • Pioneer Valley
  • Ridgelands
  • Rockhampton
  • Sarina
  • The Caves
  • Theodore
  • Wowan
  • Yeppoon
  • Barcaldine
  • Barcoo (Blackall)
  • Cloncurry
  • Hughenden
  • Isisford
  • Longreach
  • Mt. Isa
  • Muttaburra
  • Tambo
  • Winton
  • Allora
  • Bell
  • Clifton
  • Cooyar
  • Crow's Nest
  • Dalby
  • Goombungee-Haden
  • Goondiwindi
  • Inglewood
  • Jandowae
  • Killarney
  • Millmerran
  • Oakey
  • Pittsworth
  • Stanthorpe
  • Tara
  • Texas
  • Toowoomba
  • Warwick
  • Caboolture
  • Dayboro
  • Eumundi
  • Fraser Coast
  • Gympie
  • Kenilworth
  • Kilcoy
  • Maleny
  • Mary Valley
  • Sunshine Coast
  • Noosa
  • Pine Rivers
  • Redcliffe
  • Samford
  • Woodford
  • Atherton
  • Ayr
  • Bowen
  • Cairns
  • Charters Towers
  • Giru
  • Ingham
  • Innisfail
  • Malanda
  • Mareeba
  • Mossman
  • Proserpine
  • Tully
  • Blackbutt
  • Goomeri
  • Kingaroy
  • Murgon
  • Nanango
  • Proston
  • Wondai
  • Beaudesert
  • Beenleigh
  • Brookfield
  • Canungra
  • Gold Coast
  • Mt. Gravatt
  • Mudgeeraba
  • Rocklea
  • Tamborine Mountain
  • Brigalow
  • Charleville
  • Chinchilla
  • Cunnamulla
  • Dirranbandi
  • Miles
  • Mitchell
  • Quilpie
  • Roma
  • St. George
  • Taroom
  • Wallumbilla
  • Wandoan
  • Boonah
  • Esk
  • Gatton
  • Ipswich
  • Kalbar
  • Laidley
  • Lowood
  • Marburg
  • Rosewood
  • Toogoolawah
  • Ekka

Brookfield Show Society

Ros Macdonald

(07) 3374 0040

admin@brookfieldshowsociety.org.au

Eumundi Park Recreation & Showgrounds Association Inc.

Wendy Domin

(07) 5442 8880 for Show only. For all other inquiries, ring (04) 9033 2627.

wendy.domin@bigpond.com

Mt. Larcom & Dist. Show Society Inc.

Vere Wyper

(04) 0987 0354

mtlarcomshow@gmail.com

Taroom Show Society

Ash-Lee Snow

(04) 7267 1204

admin@taroomshow.com.au

2022 Queensland Ag Shows State Final Information will not be released until each Sub Chamber Final has been completed and the respective Sub Chamber representatives determined. The closing date for notification of Sub Chamber representatives is 30 June.